welsh shows 2019   

Click here to edit subtitle

Make Sure you subscribe to keep up to date when we add new judges and show dates!

Subscribe To My Website

  • Subscribing allows you to get site updates. Your email address will be kept private.
March
................Show......................
 .....................................Judges.............................................
 ......................................................Website/Schedule...........................................................
 3RD
NORTHERN ALL WELSH
RIDDEN SHOW
                 
RIDDEN-
  
10TH
  SOUTH WESTERN WPCA 
         PRE-SEASON SHOW..NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS -
10TH
 EAST MIDLANDS 
WPCA SHOW WINTER WOOLIES
              NOT A MEDAL SHOW

IN HAND & RIDDEN PONIES-MS H SINGLETON-BELL
RIDDEN HORSES-MS H CARPENTER

17TH
SOUTH EASTERN
WCPA SHOW
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
SECTION B-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
SECTION C-MRS N GLENN (LARNLEIGHS)
SECTION D-MRS N GLENN (LARNLEIGHS)
PART BREDS-
 17TH
 SOUTH YORKSHIRE WELSH SHOW
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS J HARRIS (DRUMADDIE)
SECTION B-MRS J HARRIS (DRUMADDIE)
SECTION C-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
SECTION D-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
PART BREDS-MRS J HARRIS (DRUMADDIE)
RIDDEN-MRS C SCOTT
 
23RD
TOWERLANDS SHOW
SILVER MEDAL
                     ** SILVER **
SECTION A-MISS R WILSON (BOOTHSDALE)
SECTION B-MR D DAVIES (CEULAN)
SECTION C-MRS N JONES  (BLAENGWEN/FRONARTH)
SECTION D-MR A FLETCHER (KARADAM)
PART BREDS - MR D DAVIES (CEULAN)
24TH
WEST YORKSHIRE
WPCA SHOW

                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION B-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION C-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION D-MR JA BALDWIN (JANTON)
PART BREDS-MR JA BALDWIN (JANTON)
RIDDEN-TBC
 24TH 
 SCWPCA
CROFTON MANOR EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
                    BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS B REIPEN (THREE-B)
SECTION B-MRS B REIPEN (THREE-B)
SECTION C-MR AG ROBERTS (LYNARD)
SECTION D-MR AG ROBERTS (LYNARD)
PART BREDS-MRS B REIPEN (THREE-B)
RIDDEN
NPS-TBC
EQUIFEST-TBC
STARTER STAKES-TBC
 
   30TH

NORSE
                       
SECTION A-SARAH GEORGE
SECTION B-SARAH GEORGE
SECTION C-SARAH GEORGE
SECTION D-SARAH GEORGE
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN -MICHELLE HUTLEY
April
 ..................Show......................
 .............................................Judges.........................................
 .....................................................Website/Schedule...........................................................
 
 
  ST
WEST WALES EXTRAVAGANZA
                     NOT A MEDAL
WELSH IN HAND
 
 
ST
NPS AREA 10 (DEVON)
                    NOT A MEDAL 
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
 
 
   6TH
EASTER EXTRAVAGANZA
tall trees arena cornwall
                         
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION -
PART BREDS-
EQUIFEST-
 
 
7TH
SEVERN VALLEY WPCA
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-MR K WALKER (BRYNOFFA)
SECTION B-MR K WALKER (BRYNOFFA)
SECTION C-MRS H WILLIAMS (SEIONT)
SECTION D-MRS H WILLIAMS (SEIONT)
PART BREDS-MR K WALKER (BRYNOFFA)
 
 
ND
AVON & BORDER COUNTIES ASSOCIATION WPCS
                    NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-
SECBTIONB-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
 
 
13TH
YNYS MON WPCA
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS B REIPEN (THREE B)
SECTION B-MRS B REIPEN (THREE B)
SECTION C-MR O JONES (NEBO)
SECTION D-MR O JONES (NEBO)
SECTION PB-MRS B REIPEN (THREE B)
RIDDEN -
 
 
    14TH
CLWYD WPCA
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MR TD REES (PENANT)
SECTION B-MRS S ROGERS (YWAL)
SECTION C-MR TJ LEWIS (CWMMAWR)
SECTION D-MR TJ LEWIS (CWMMAWR)
PART BREDS-MRS S ROGERS (YWAL)
YOUNG HANDLER-
RIDDEN-
 
 
   14TH
GLAMORGAN
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS Y SMALL (PASADENA)
SECTION B-MRS V STEPHENS (ANNANDALE)
SECTION C-MISS H BENNETT (POPSTERS)
SECTION D-MR D HUGHES (IONOS)
PART BREDS-MRS V STEPHENS (ANNANDALE)
RIDDEN -TBC
 
 
   14TH
NOTHERN ALL WELSH
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MR A BOWEN (GLYNCOCH)
SECTION B-MR A BOWEN (GLYNCOCH)
SECTION C-DR R ALLEN (TRENWITH)
SECTION D-DR R ALLEN (TRENWITH)
PART BREDS-MR A BOWEN (GLYNCOCH)
http://www.northernallwelshshows.com/our-story.html
 
 
  14TH
NORTH SCOTLAND WPCA
                         NOT A MEDAL 
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
 
 
14TH
SOUT WESTERN ASSOCIATION WPCS
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-DR D JONES (ISLYN)
SECTION B-MRS F LEADBITTER (THORNBERRY)
SECTION C-MR J BATT (ABERGAVENNEY)
SECTION D-MR J BATT (ABERGAVENNEY)
PART BREDS-
WHP-
 
 
 14TH
 CORNISH WPCA
 
 
 
 20TH
LAMPETER STALLION SHOW
                         **SILVER**
SECTION A-MR M EVANS (DYFRDWY)
SECTION B-MRS MF EDWARDS (NEFYDD)
SECTION C-MR R DAVIES (HYWI)
SECTION D-MR K HOPKINS (LIDGETT)
PART BREDS
RIDDEN NPS-BARRY HALL (MURRAYHALL)
WELSH RIDDEN-TANYA BALDWIN  (JANTON)
HARNESS-MRS E RUSSELL (GARTCONNEL)
 
 
 21ST
TUDOR ROSE WPCA
                           BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-MRS A SQUIRES (YSWAIN)
SECTION D-MRS A SQUIRES (YSWAIN)
PART BREDS-MRS K WAINWRIGHT (SKELLORN)
RIDDEN -MRS J PARRY (TALPONCIAU)
 
 
22ND
NORTH WESTERN WPCA
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MISS E WILLIAMS (BODNANT/RIANWYN)
SECTION B-MRS E PAYNE (SLADES)
SECTION C-MRS MF JACKSON-EDWARDS (ASHGROVE)
SECTION D-MRS MF JACKSON-EDWARDS (ASHGROVE)
PART BREDS-MRS E PAYNE (SLADES)
RIDDEN -MISS G PAXFORD (FAIRGROVE)
 
 
22ND   
EASTERN WELSH WPCA
                          BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS JK DAVIES (PICA)
SECTION B-MRS JK DAVIES (PICA)
SECTION C-MR R MARKS 
SECTION D-MR R MARKS 
PART BREDS-MRS JK DAVIES (PICA)
 
 
  TH
THE NATIVE PONY SHOW
(WILTSHIRE)
                       
                         NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
 
 
 
BERKS AND BUCKS COUNTY
  CANCELLED
 
 
 
   
21ST
  EAST MIDLANDS WPCA
                    BRONZE
SECTION A-MR D JONES (TELYNAU)
SECTION B-MR D JONES (TELYNAU)
SECTION C-MR G THOMAS (PONTYWYLED)
SECTION D-MR G THOMAS (PONTYWYLED)
PART BREDS-MR D JONES (PONTYWYLED)

 
 
 
 
SCOTTISH WCPA HIGH JINKS SHOW
                      NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C
SECTION D
PART BREDS
 
 
   28TH 
MIDLANDS ASSOC WPCA
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS K BODILY (GLEBEDALE)
SECTION B-MRS K CHEETHAM (CARRWOOD)
SECTION C-MISS C BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
SECTION D-MISS C BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
PART BREDS-TBC
RIDDEN-
 
 
28TH
WORSLEY GALA 
                * *SILVER**

SECTION A-MRS J HARRISS (DRUMADDIE)
SECTION B-MR K WALKER (BRYNOFFA)
SECTION C-MRS C FRITH (RISTOL)
SECTION D-MR J LLEWELLYN-JAMES (AVONVALLEY)
RIDDEN
 
 
May
 ......................Show.....................
............................................. Judges........................................
  .......................................Website/Schedule link................................................
4TH
  GLANUSK
                            **SILVER**

SECTION A-MRS J PERRINS (HEATON)
SECTION B-MRS B REIPEN (THREE-B)
SECTION C-MR DH JENKINS (BROHEDYDD)
SECTION D-MR ETE DAVIES (MAESMYNACH)
RIDDEN A&B-MRS HN WIGHT (HENDAL)
RIDDEN C&D-MISS SM HARDY (BRIARTH)

TH
             
HOME COUNTIES
                        **SILVER**
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-

6TH
 NEFYN
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
6TH
NCPA YORKSHIRE 
NORTH ALLERTON EQUESTRIAN
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-MR D EVANS (HILIN)
SECTION B-MR D EVANS (HILIN)
SECTION C-MRS C INGRAM (NEWBROOK)
SECTION D-MRS C INGRAM (NEWBROOK)
PART BREDS-MR D EVANS (HILIN)
RIDDEN-
6TH
 YNYS MON LIGHT HORSE AND PONY
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
8TH
9TH 10TH 11TH 12TH 
 ROYAL WINDSOR 
SECTION A-MR R PARKER-JONES (CROSTON)
SECTION B-MR R PARKER-JONES (CROSTON)
SECTION C-MR R MARKS
SECTION D-MR R MARKS
PART BREDS
11TH 12TH 
  NEWARK AND NOTTS COUNTY
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
SECTION B-MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
SECTION C-MR A THOMAS (CAEDERWEN)
SECTION D-MR A THOMAS (CAEDERWEN)
PART BREDS
CUDDY-L
12TH
 NPS AREA12
     *****NPS SILVER MEDAL ROSETTE *******
SECTION A-MRS M EDWARDS (NEFYDD)
SECTION B-MRS M EDWARDS (NEFYDD)
SECTION C-MR JT KIRK (DONYS)
SECTION D-MR JT  KIRK (DONYS)
PART BREDS-MRS JT KIRK (DONYS)
12TH
 CARMARTHENSHIRE
WPCA
                     **SILVER**
SECTION A-MISS J REED (HAVERFORD)
SECTION B-MRS J PARRY (TALPONCIAU)
SECTION C-MRS N OLDERSHAW-GLEN (LARNLEIGHS)
SECTION D-MRS MF JACKSON-EDWARDS (ASHGROVE)
PART BREDS-MRS J PARRY (TALPONCIAU)
RIDDEN WELSH -MRS L BARSOUM-ALLEN (LIAURA)
16TH 17TH 18TH 
  DEVON COUNTY
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MR R PARKER-JONES (CROSTON)
SECTION B-MR MC JOHNSTON (CHARLSTON/FONTMELL)
SECTION C-MR R ROBINSON (TYREOS)
SECTION D-MRS V ROBINSON (TYREOS)
PART BREDS
   18TH
 
TREDEGAR
                   ******SILVER****
SECTION A-MR C COBLEY (TRYFEL)
SECTION B-MR S BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
SECTION C-MR D PRATER (RHENCULLEN)
SECTION D-MR N SMITH (TREVALLION)
PART BREDS
RIDDEN-MRS W BURT (ROTHERDALE)
Click to edit text
19TH
 NPS AREA XI
(BARLEYFIELDS DE65 6HT)
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS H BANBURY (ROSEVIEW)
SECTION B-MRS H BANBURY (ROSEVIEW)
SECTION C-DR R ALLEN (TRENWITH)
SECTION D-DR R ALLEN (TRENWITH)
PART BREDS-MRS H BANBURY (ROSEVIEW)
19TH
  LINCOLNSHIRE ALL WELSH
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MISS SV LANGFORD (SALBROOK)
SECTION B-MISS SV LANGFORD (SALBROOK)
SECTION C-MR G MACEFIELD (TREFRIFAWR)
SECTION D-MR G MACEFIELD (TREFRIFAWR)
PART BREDS
Click to edit text
25TH
  COTHI BRIDGE
                       **SILVER**
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
25TH
 SHROPSHIRE COUNTY
                    NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
25TH 26TH
  HAMBLETON
                 BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS K EVANS (PINFOLD)
SECTION B-MRS K EVANS (PINFOLD)

www.hambletonshow.com 
26TH
 DWYFOR
                   NOT A MEDAL  
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C
SECTION D
PART BREDS
RIDDEN WELSH-
26TH
  NPS AREA 27
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS A BIGLEY (LLANAERTH)
SECTION B-MRS A BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
SECTION C-MRS CS FRITH (RISTOL
SECTION D-MRS CS FRITH (RISTOL)
PART BRED-
27TH
 NPS AREA 29
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
27TH
  WEST YORKSHIRE WPCA
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
27TH
  WARRINGTON
                    NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
29TH
30TH
 STAFFORD COUNTY  
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS

29TH 30TH  
  SUFFOLK COUNTY
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
29TH 30TH 
31ST
MAY
1ST JUNE
ROYAL BATH AND WEST
                        ** SILVER**

SECTION A-MRS J KILBEY (IDYLLIC)
SECTION B-MRS CM JONES (BUNBURY)
SECTION C-MRS A SQUIRES (YSWAIN)
SECTION D-MR P HUSSEY (DABERNON)
PART BREDS-MR D PUTTOCK (BALLAN)


TH
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C
SECTION D
PART BREDS
TH
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
CANCELLED
June
............. Shows..............................
...............................Judges..................................................
..................................................Website/Schedulelin .............................................. 
1ST
  SEVERN VALLEY
                        BRONZE 
SECTION A-MR S MORGAB (BLAENCILA)
SECTION B-MISS LJ EVANS (SMOKEYCOTT)
SECTION C-MRS K BODILY (GLEBEDALE)
SECTION D-MR DT HUGHES (IONOS)
PART BREDS-MRS JK HALL (PENSTRUMBLY)
WELSH RIDDEN -
1ST
DOWLAIS PONY IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY
                       BRONZE   
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-

1ST
 LURGAN SHOW
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
SECTION B-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
                      NO MEDAL
SECTION C-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
                      NO MEDAL
SECTION D-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
                      NO MEDAL  
PART BREDS-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
RIDDEN -
1ST
2ND
 MIDLAND COUNTIES
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MR R MILLER (HENIARTH)
SECTION B-MR R MILLER (HENIARTH)
SECTION C-MR R MARKS
SECTION D-MR R MARKS
PART BREDS-MR R MILLER (HENIARTH)
CUDDY-
 2ND 
 NORTH EASTERN COUNTIES WPCA
                      BRONZE
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C
SECTION D
 
   2ND
 WALES AND BORDERS COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SHOW (pencoed college)
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
RD
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
6TH 7TH 8TH
  ROYAL CORNWALL
                     **SILVER**
SECTION A-MR W JONES (NERWYN)
SECTION B-MR W JONES (NERWYN)
SECTION C-MR J BATT (ABERGAVENNEY)
SECTION D-MR J BATT (ABERGAVENNEY)
PART BREDS

6TH 7TH 8TH
  SOUTH OF ENGLAND  
                      
SECTION A-MR A BOWEN (GLYNCOCH)
SECTION B-MR A BOWEN (GLYNCOCH)
SECTION C-MRS L BARSOUM (LIAURA)
SECTION D-MRS L BARSOUM (LIAURA)
PART BREDS
8TH
TODMORDON AGRICULTURAL
               
NO WELSH CLASSES 2019

8TH
NORTH SCOTLAND WPCA
                       BRONZE 
SECTION A-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION B-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION C-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION D-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
 
8TH
  ABERYSTWYTH & CEREDIGION COUNTY SHOW
                        **SILVER**
SECTION A-MRS HJ MYERS (ROSMARCHE)
SECTION B-MR JC JAMES (SIANWOOD)
SECTION C-MR RHYS DAVIES (RHYD-DDU)
SECTION D-MR A BOWEN (GLYNCOCH)
PART BREDS-MS DJ EVERITT (DYRFAL)
RIDDEN WELSH -MR J HELME (LLWYNGARTH)


8TH
9TH
 DERBYSHIRE FESTIVAL NCPA
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MR R PARKER-JONES (CROSTON)
SECTION B-MR R PARKER-JONES (CROSTON)
SECTION C-MISS C BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
SECTION D-MISS C BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
PART BREDS-MISS C BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
CUDDY-MR JOHN KILLINGBECK MRCVS
9TH
 EASTERN WELSH
                          ** SILVER**

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
DRIVING -

9TH
SCOTTISH WPCA
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
SECTON B-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
SECTION C-MR G WATSON (BRYNCARREG)
SECTION D-MR G WATSON (BRYNCARREG)
PART BREDS-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
9TH
NOTTS DERBY HORSE SHOW

                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MISS SV LANGFORD (SALBROOK)
SECTION B-MISS SV LANGFORD (SALBROOK)
SECTION C-MR K HOPKINS (LIDGETT)
SECTION D-MR K HOPKINS (LIDGETT)
PART BRED-MISS SV GREEN (SALBROOK)
WPCS RIDDEN-MR RUSSELL MARKS
M&M WORKING HUNTER-HELEN SINGLETON-BELL
9TH
 NORTHERN ALL WELSH
                         **SILVER**
SECTION A-MRS B EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION B-MRS B EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION C-MS S ALEXANDER-FORD (TORYMYNYDD)
SECTION D-MS S ALEXANDER-FORD (TORYMYNYDD)
PART BREDS-MRS BEVANS (FOXCROFT)

9TH
 BRECON AND BORDERS WPCBA

                       BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN OPEN-
NOVICE RIDDEN
SUPREME-
14TH 15TH 16TH
 THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SHOW
                     **SILVER**
SECTION A-MRS L HILLARD (GRYNGALLT)
SECTION B-MRS L HILLARD (GRYNGALLT)
SECTION C-MISS S HARDY (BRIARTH)
SECTION D-MISS S HARDY (BRIARTH)
SUPREME WELSH-MR B FOSTER
15TH
 LLANNERCH Y MEDD
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MR 
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
Click to edit text
16TH
  CLWYD WPCA
                         **SILVER**
SECTION A-MR E GUMMERY (TREFERTHUR)
SECTION B-MRS L PARTRIDGE (ROSEDALE)
SECTION C-MR DH POWELL (LANGARTH)
SECTION D-MR DH POWELL (LANGARTH)
PART BREDS-MRS L PARTRIDGE (ROSEDALE)
YOUNG HANDLER-MRS N GLENN-OLDERSHAW
RIDDEN-MRS N GLENN-OLDERSHAW (LARNLEIGHS)
SUPREME -MR DENNIS NICHOLLS
TH
ST CLEARS YFC AGRICULTURAL
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS

16TH
  SOUTH EATERN WPCA
                         **SILVER**
SECTION A- MRS E RUSSELL (GARTCONNEL)
SECTION B-MRS E RUSSELL (GARTCONNEL)
SECTION C-MR J DYKES (CROSSFIELD)
SECTION D-MR D DYKES (CROSSFIELD)
PART BREDS-
DRIVING-MR J DYKES (CROSSFIELD)
16TH
 BLAENAVON PONY IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY

                           **SILVER**
SECTION A-MR WH EDWARDS (GEMSTONE)
SECTION B-DR S MEECHAM-JONES (TYRCANOL)
SECTION C-MR G JONES (FRONARTH)
SECTION D-MRS N JONES (FRONARTH)
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN- MRS N JONES (FRONARTH)
 16TH
 DURHAM COUNTY SHOW
 
 
18TH 19TH
  CHESHIRE COUNTY
                           **SILVER**
SECTION A-MRS J ROACH (GRUGAUR)
SECTION B-MR A PHILLIPS (AMAR)
SECTION C-MR D J DYKES (CROSSFIELD)
SECTION D -MR E EVANS (EGLWYSFACH)
PART BREDS-MR E PROSSER (MINTFIELD)
YOUNG HANDLER-MISS H ROBERTS (LYNARD)


19TH 20TH
 LINCOLN COUNTY
                          BRONZE
SECTION A MRS J PRICE (COURTWAY)
SECTION B-MRS J PRICE (COURTWAY) 
SECTION C-NO CLASS 
SECTION D-NO CLASS
PART BREDS
20TH
21ST 22ND 23RD
 ROYAL HIGHLAND
                        **SILVER**

SECTION A-MRS H BANBURY (ROSEVIEW)
SECTION B-MR S ANDERSON (BRYNDEFAID)
SECTION C-MRS W BURT (ROTHERDALE)
SECTION D-MRS W BURT (ROTHERDALE)
PART BREDS

22RD
YNYS MON 
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
Click to edit text
23RD
  SOUTH WESTERN ASSOCIATION WPCS
                          SILVER
SECTION A-MRS K DAVIES (PICA)
SECTION B-MRS G SELLS (PRIESWOOD)
SECTION C-MR EP PUGH (POWYSVALLEY)
SECTION D-MR EP PUGH (POWYSVALLEY)
PART BREDS-MR MIKE JOHNSTONE(FRONARTH)
  23RD
 SOUTH YORKSHIRE WELSH SHOW
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MISS L BURT (WENSLEY)
SECTION B-MRS S DAY (BLETHYN)
SECTION C-MR J WELSH (NEWGAP)
SECTION D-MR HL SHAW (DIONIAETH)
PART BREDS MRS S DAY (BLETHYN)
RIDDEN-MRS J CRANE 
CHAPS-MRS A PLUM
 
  23RD
  DERBYSHIRE COUNTY SHOW 
                        BRONZE
SECTION A- 
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
23RD
 GWENT WPCA
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS E FRENCH (FORLAN)
SECTION B-MRS RKP REES (SMALL LAND)
SECTION C-MRS F JACKSON-EDWARDS (ASHGROVE)
SECTION D-MRS A SQUIRES (YSWAIN)
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN-MRS NICOLA DAVIES (MAESMYNACH)
26TH 27TH
  ROYAL NORFOLK  
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION B-MRS T HOOK (KEMYSFAWR)
SECTION C-MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
SECTION D-MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
PART BREDS
  29TH
  CWM HORSE SHOW
(what was blaenau gwent)
 
                           BRONZE 
SECTION A-MISS D WALLER (DELAMI)
SECTION B-MISS D WALLER (DELAMI)
SECTION C-MR C NEE (NEEBRO/ESLIN)
SECTION D-MR C NEE (NEEBRO/ESLIN)
PART BREDS
RIDDEN-DEBBIE WILLIAMS
 
30TH
 BEST OF BRITISH
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
30TH
NATIVE PONY ASSOCIATION CORNWALL
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-MR RG MANCHIP (FFALD)
SECTION D-MR RG MANCHIP (FFOLD)
Click to edit text
 29TH
 LLANRWST
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-DR D W JONES (ISLYN)
SECTION B-MRS B JONES (BUNBURY)
SECTION C-MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
SECTION D-MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
WELSH RIDDEN -MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
 
 29TH
 NORTHLEACH
                        **SILVER **
SECTION A-MR J JAMES (SIANWOOD)
SECTION B-MRS J UPTON (BLUEBURY/MANHATTAN)
SECTION C-MR DS LLOYD (TEIFI/LLYSTEIFI)
SECTION D-MR DS LLOYD (TEIFI/LLYSTEIFI)
PART BREDS-MR J JAMES (SIANWOOD)
RIDDEN HOYS-
               MISS HEID BENNETT (POPSTERS)
               MISS MRS LJ FERRIS (ROTHERDALE)
PEASEDOWN-MR J JAMES (SIANWOOD)
PICTON
NOVICE PICTON-MISS GEMMA PAXFORD (FAIRGROVE)
DRIVING-MR JOHN P GRAY (THORNEYNEWSIDE)
 
30TH
 CEREDIGION WPCA
                        **SILVER**

SECTION A-MRS SEV GOODWIN (TAMEVALLEY)
SECTION B-MR KN WILLIAMS (CELTON)
SECTION C-MR JT KIRK (DONYS/SWANHILL)
SECTION D-MR NG PARRY (BRYNMELYS)
PART BREDS-MR KN WILLIAMS (CELTON)
RIDDEN-MRS JG PRICE (COURTWAY)
 30TH
 NORSE 
                         BRONZE 
SECTION A-MRS S DAY(BLETHYN)
SECTION B-MRS S DAY (BLETHYN)
SECTION C-MRS M TURNER (COPPERFIELD)
SECTION D-MRS M TURNER (COPPERFIELD)
PART BREDS- MISS L HAINES 
 
July
 ............Show............................
.........................................................judges...............................................
  .................................Website/Schedulelink.............................................................. 
ST
 LANCHESTER
                       
NO WELSH IN HAND CLASSES
6TH
 MACHEN AGRICULTURAL

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
6TH
NORTHERN IRELAND WPCA

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
Click to edit text
5TH
6TH
7TH
   KENT COUNTY
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
RIDDEN WELSH-
6TH
  MONMOUTH
                            BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS G SIMPSON (WORTLEY)
SECTION B-MRS G SIMPSON (WORTLEY)
SECTION C-MRS CS FRITH (RISTOL)
SECTION D-MRS CS FRITH (RISTOL)

6TH
 CAERNARFON
(north wales show)
                           BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
7TH
TUDOR ROSE
WPCA
                             BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS L HILLARD (GRYNGALLT)
SECTION B-MRS D JONES (FAIRYWOOD)
SECTION C-MISS AL ROBERTS (ERDYL)
SECTION D-MISS AL ROBERTS (ERDYL)
PART BREDS-MRS L HILLARD (GRYNGALLT)
7TH
 LLANRHIDIAN MARSH 
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MISS D MORGAN (ANDANI/GLASFACH)
SECTION B-MR R MILLER (HENIARTH)
SECTION C-MR J BATT (ABERGAVENNEY)
SECTION D-MR J BATT (ABERGAVENNEY)
PART BREDS
7TH
 SCWPCA
NEW PARK SHOWGROUND
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS BJ EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION B-MRS BJ EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION C-MR A THOMAS (CAEDERWEN)
SECTION D-MR A THOMAS (CAEDERWEN)
PART BREDS-MRS BJ EVANS (FOXCROFT)
NPS-MRS L AHMET
EQUIFEFEST-MS L LACEY
STARTER STAKES-TBC
7TH
 NCPA MAELOR
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS S DAY (BLETHYN)
SECTION B -MRS S DAY (BLETHYN)
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
  TH 
 TILNEY ST LAWRENCE RIDING CLUB
(PE147LH)
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
RIDDEN WELSH -
 
 9TH
10TH
11TH
 GREAT YORKSHIRE
                          NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-MRS L STEPHENS (FLYDON)
SECTION B-MRS C NELSON (FORGE/ROSEPARK)
SECTION C-MR AJ JONES (GLANVYRNWY)
SECTION D-MR AJ JONES (GLANVYRNWY)
PART BREDS
CUDDY-MRS J MACINNES
12TH
13TH 14TH
 BRIDGEND
COUNTY SHOW

                             BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS J PRICE (COURTWAY)
SECTION B-MRS J PRICE (COURTWAY)
SECTION C-MR A THOMAS (CAEDERWEN)
SECTION D-MR A THOMAS (CAEDERWEN)
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN-MISS D CHAMBERS (ARDGRANGE)-
13TH
 TIVYSIDE
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS J ROACH (GRUGAUR(
SECTION B-MISS F LEADBITTER (THORNBERRY)
SECTION C-MR B WILLIAMSON (KILGOUR)
SECTION D-MR B WILLIAMSON (KILGOUR)
PART BREDS-MRS J ROACH (GRUGAUR)
RIDDEN-
13TH
 NEWPORT
                          NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-NO WELSH PB CLASS
13TH
 GWYNEDD WPCA
                         BRONZE

SECTION A-MRS A BALE-WILLIAMS (BALEDON)
SECTION B-MRS P LLOYD (GLENIANT)
SECTION C-MRS N OLDERSHAW/GLEN (LARNLEIGHS)
SECTION D-MRS N OLDERSHAW/GLEN (LARNLEIGHS)
PART BREDS-MRS P LLOYD (GLENIANT)
RIDDEN-MRS N OLDERSHAW/GLEN (LARNLEIGHS)
TH
NORTH SCOTLAND WPCA
                               BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BRED

14TH
  MIDLAND WPCA
                           **SILVER**

SECTION A-MR G PRICE (LITTLEWERN)
SECTION B-MR S ANDERSON (THISTLEDOWN)
SECTION C-MR R MORGAN (ORMOND)
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
IN HAND-

14TH
 ASHBY
                                BRONZE
SECTION A-MISS K WAINWRIGHT (SKELLORN)
SECTION B-MISS K WAINWRIGHT (SKELLORN)
SECTION C-N/A
SECTION D-N/A
PART BREDS-N/A
  16TH
 THE SCOTTISH HORSE SHOW
                       NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-MRS E RUSSELL (GARTCONNEL)
SECTION B-MRS E RUSSELL (GARTCONNEL)
SECTION C-MRS M C NIMMO (DUNTARVIE)
SECTION D-MRS M C NIMMO (DUNTARVIE)
CUDDY-
 
19TH 20TH
21ST
 ROYAL LANCS
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MR GL EDWARDS (FRONBACH)
SECTION B-MR GL EDWARDS (FRONBACH)
SECTION C-MR AW MCDONALD (TROEDYMYMYDD)
SECTION D-MR AW MCDONALD (TROEDYMYMYDD)
PART BREDS-MR GL EDWARDS (FRONBACH)

22ND
23RD 24TH 25TH 
  ROYAL WELSH
          **************GOLD**************
                                      
SECTION A-MR C TIBBEY (LACY)
SECTION B-MRS NC NIMMO (DUNTARVIE)
SECTION C-MR A LEWIS (TYSSUL)
SECTION D-MRS J EVANS (HAIGHMOOR)
PART BREDS-MRS MF EDWARDS (NEFYDD)
WELSH GELDING-MR DW ROBERTS
YOUNG HANDLER JUNIORS -MS ANN HOLAND
YOUNG HANDLER SENIORS- MRS CLAIRE BATT
SECTION C RIDDEN 
RIDDEN-MRS EMILY WHALLEY
CONFORMATION-MR SJ MORGAN
SECTION D RIDDEN
RIDDEN-TBC
CONFORMATION-MR PAUL HARPER 

26TH
 BORDER UNION
                           BRONZE

SECTION A-MRS A BALE-WILLIAMS (BALEDON)
SECTION B-MRS A BALE-WILLIAMS (BALEDON)
SECTION C-NOT A MEDAL
SECTION D-NOT A MEDAL
PART BREDS

27TH
 CLEVELAND COUNTY SHOW
                         BRONZE
SECTION A-MR R HENSBY (LAITHEHILL)
SECTION B-MR R HENSBY (LAITHEHILL)
SECTION C-NO CLASS 
SECTION D-NO CLASS
PART BREDS
28TH
 NCPA YORKSHIRE 
30TH 31TH 
&
1ST 
AUG
 NEW FOREST
                       
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
                             
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
  http://www.theeastangliahorseshow.org.uk
                             BRONZE

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
RIDDEN-
  
August
................. show......................
........................................... judges............................................
....................................................................Website/Schedulelink........................... ...
1ST
  BURWARTON
                 BRONZE FOR A ONLY
SECTION A-MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
SECTION B-MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
SECTION C-MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
SECTION D - MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
PART BREDS-MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
RD
FISHGUARD 
                  NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
3RD
  CARDIGAN COUNTY SHOW
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B- 
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
RIDDEN-
PART BREDS
CANCELLED 2019
 BAKEWELL
CANCELLED 2019
3RD
  BRECON COUNTY 
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS BJ EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION B-MRS BJ EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION C-MRS CS PRATER (RHENCULLEN)
SECTION D-MRS CS PRATER (RHENCULLEN)
RIDDEN-MRS CS PRATER (RHEN CULLEN)
               MRS BJ EVANS (FOXCROFT)
3RD
 OSWESTRY
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MISS R WILSON (BOOTHSDALE)
SECTION B-MS H DOHAN (WORANORA)
SECTION C-MR C EVANS (CATHEDINE)
SECTION D-MR C EVANS (CATHADINE)
PART BREDS-MS H DOHAN (WORANORA)
3RD
  TENBURY
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-MR D EVEANS (HILIN)
SECTION B-MR D EVANS (HILIN)
SECTION C-NO CLASS
SECTION D-NO CLASS
PART BREDS
TH
 LLANTHONY
                     NOT A MEDAL 
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C
SECTION D
PART BREDS
4TH
  GOWER SHOW
                      NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
4TH
 NATIONAL WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
                     **SILVER**
SECTION A-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
SECTION B-MR J FROST (DEVONHAYES)
SECTION C-MR A JONES (GLANVYRNWY)
SECTION D-MRS W DAVIES (CYNHEIDRE)
PART BREDS-MISS K WAINWRIGHT (SKELLORN)

BRIGHTWELLS CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
SECTION A-MISS D JONES (ISLYN)
SECTION B-MRS J BLACKBURN (WESTAIRE)
SECTION C-MR D OLIVER (RHOSWEN)
SECTION D-MR HAYDEN HUDSON (MAESYFELIN)
PART BREDS-MISS BRIDGET MILLINGTON


TH
 NEVERN
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS

6TH
7TH
8TH
(three counties showgroung)
 NPS SUMMER CHAMPS
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
CUDDY-
 
7TH
 VALE OF GLAMORGAN
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
10TH
HALIFAX
                   BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
SECTION B-MRS C WILLIS-BURTON (PENTREFELIN)
SECTION C-MR C NEE (ESLIN/NEEBRO)
SECTION D-MR C NEE (ESLIN/NEEBRO)

10TH
LLANEDI SHOW
                   BRONZE
SECTION A-MS L RUSSELL (GARTCONNEL)
SECTION B-MISS L EVANS (SMOKEYCOTT)
SECTION C-MR P DE RADE (ZONNEWEIDE)
SECTION D-MR P DE RADE (ZONNEWEIDE)
PART BREDS

10TH
   EGLWYSBACH

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-M
PART BREDS-
11TH
  LAMPETER AGRICULTUAL
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN WELSH-
11TH
VAYNOR
                 BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
13TH
14TH
  ANGLESEY
                     **SILVER**

SECTION A-MISS SV LANGFORD (SALBROOK)
SECTION B-MR S HAYES (BROCKABYE)
SECTION C-MR C EVANS (CATHEDINE)
SECTION D-MR GDJ JONES (FRONARTH)
PART BREDS-MISS TM BALDWIN (JANTON)

13TH
14TH
15TH
  PEMBROKESHIRE
                      **SILVER**

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN-
15TH
  DENBIGH & FLINT
                         SILVER

SECTION A-MRS C JONES (WESTON)
SECTION B-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
SECTION C-MR DW LLOYD (GELER)
SECTION D-MR DW LLOYD (GELER)
PART BREDS-MS M LEWIS (CWRTYCADNO)
WELSHCHAMPION OF CHAMPION-MR J HELME
RIDDEN
HOYS A/B-MISS K WAINWRIGHT (SKELLORN)
              & MRS J PRICE (COURTWAY)
HOYS C/D -MRS S CHARLTON (JOYTON)
              & MR WG DAVIES (RHYD-DDU)

17TH
BEDWELLTY
                    BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS -
  17TH
MINSTERLEY
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS C CHURCH (CHURCHWOOD)
SECTION B-MISS EW WILLIAMS (RIANWYN)
SECTION C-MR J KIRK (DONYS)
SECTION D-MR J KIRK (DONYS)
PART BREDS-MISS EW WILLIAMS (RIANWYN)
TH
 SCOTTISH ALL WELSH
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
TH
  AVON & BORDER COUNTIES ASSOCIATION WPCS
                         BRONZE 
 SECTIION A-
 SECTION B-
 SECTION C-
 SECTION D-
 PART BREDS-

18TH
KERNOW 
SOUTH WESTERN ASSOCIATION WPCS
                          BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS B EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION B-MRS B EVANS (FOXCROFT)
SECTION C-MR N SMITH (TREVALLION)
SECTION D-MR N SMITH (TREVALLION)
PART BREDS-
 
18TH
 NORTH EASTERN WPCA
                         **SILVER**

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN WELSH-

21ST
 MERIONETH
                         **SILVER** 

SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
PALOMINOS-

TH
 CLYNDERWEN YF SOCIETY SHOW
  NOT A MEDAL
24TH
25TH
LEICESTER COUNTY
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
TH
INTERNATIONAL WELSH SHOW...HAMALAND
SECTION A-
SECTION B- 
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
   25TH
 NORTH WESTERN WPCA
                     **SILVER**

SECTION A-MR TP WILLIAMS (CRIMOND/GRAIGMAWR)
SECTION B- MRS R REES (DOWNLAND/SMALL-LAND)
SECTION C- MR T HARPER (PONTYDWR/TYDORKIN)
SECTION D- MR R HOWARD (MOORCROFT)
PART BREDS-MRS R REES (DOWNLAND/SMALL-LAND)
RIDDEN - MRS L HILLARD (GRYNGALT)


25TH
CORNISH WPCA
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
25TH
26TH
 EDEN BRIDGE &OXTED
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-MR W JONES (NERWYN)
SECTION B-MR W JONES (NERWYN)
SECTION C-MR R RUSSELL (BRAMBRIDGE)
SECTION D-MR R RUSSELL (BRAMBRIDGE)
PART BREDS
TH
 
Cyfarthfa Park (Top Field) 
DOWLAIS PONY IMPROVEMENT 
SOCIETY
        NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
RIDING PONY-
Click to edit text
26TH
PONTARDULAIS
                    **SILVER**

SECTION A-MRS DM THOMAS (DYFED)
SECTION B-MR EL HUGHES (TREFLAN)
SECTION C-MRS SJ CHARLTON (JOYTON)
SECTION D-MR MS GRIST (RIVERBANK)
PART BREDS-MR EL HUGHES (TREFLAN) NOT A MEDAL
RIDDEN-MR D PRICE-JONES (NANYBAI)
M&M-MISS DEIDRE CHAMBERS (ARDGRANGE)
YOUNG HANDLER-MISS JESSICA THOMAS (FAIRYWOOD)
26TH
 NPS AREA 4
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS H BANBURY (ROSEVIEW)
SECTION B-MRS H BANBURY (ROSEVIEW)
SECTION C-MRS A BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
SECTION D-MRS A BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
SUPREMES-MR L BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
29TH
30TH
31ST
1ST SEPT

  EQUIFEST
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS

TH
 HOME COUNTIES
                       BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
  29TH
 BUCKS COUNTY SHOW 
           NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
CUDDY-TBC
 
31ST
 LLANFAIR CAEREINION
                BRONZE
SECTION A-MR DP JONES (MENAI)
SECTION B-MR DP JONES (MENAI)
SECTION C-MR S BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
SECTION D-MR S BIGLEY (LLANARTH)
PART BREDS-MR DP JONES (MENAI)
 
Click to edit text
 
SEPT
 ..............Show.....................................
 ............................Judges..................................BENNWYNN).....................
  .............................Website/Schedulelink................................................................ 
1ST
 LLANFAIR CAEREINION
                    BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B- 
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
1ST
LLANDYSUL AND DISTRICT
                      BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
1ST
 SENNYBRIDGE
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
1ST  
BUCKS COUNTIES SPECTACULAR SHOW
               BRONZE ROSETTE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
1ST
 ORSETT
NOT A MEDAL SHOW
 
1ST
MORETON IN MARSH
NOT A MEDAL
7TH
  CERRIG
                    BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
7TH
8TH
 WOLSINGHAM SHOW
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D
PART BREDS
8TH
 ROMSEY SHOW
                       NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C
SECTION D
PART BREDS
 
TH
 ABERKINSEY
        
                  BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
 
14TH
 USK
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
14TH
 KINGTON
                        BRONZE
SECTION A-MR P WILDING-DAVIES (FAYRE)
SECTION B-MR P WILDING-DAVIES (FAYRE)
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
15TH
CARMARTHENSHIRE
                      BRONZE 
SECTION A-MISS EW WILLIAMS (BODNANT/RIANWYN)
SECTION B-MISS EW WILLIAMS (BODNANT/RIANWYN)
SECTION C-MISS AL ROBERTS (ERDYL(
SECTION D-MISS AL ROBERTS (ERDYL)
PART BREDS
 
15TH 
EAST ANGLIAN HORSE SHOW
PE14 8BG
                    BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS S GOODWIN (TAMEVALLEY)
SECTION B-MRS S GOODWIN (TAMEVALLEY)
SECTION C-MR R HOWARD (MOORCROFT)
SECTION D-MR R HOWARD (MOORCROFT)
 
15TH
16TH
ROYAL COUNTY OF BERKSHIRE SHOW
                  BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
  20TH
 CEREDIGION WPCA
                       BRONZE
SECTION A -MRS C DAVIES (TREFAES)
SECTION B-MRS C DAVIES (TRAFAES)
SECTION C-MR M ATTRELL (DANAWAY)
SECTION D-MR D ATTRELL (DANAWAY)
 
21ST
WPCS JUDGES CONFERENCE
CLWYD GLAMORGAN BUILDING ,ON THE ROYAL WELSH SHOWGROUND

Click to edit text
            NOT A MEDAL
SECTION A
SECTION B
SECTION C
SECTION D
PART BREDS
 
 
 
October
 ................Show..............................
 ................................Judges...........................................
  .................................Website/Schedulelink............................................................ 
   6TH 
 CLWYD WELSH PONY & COB SALE
RUTHIN AUCTION MART
 
TH
GOWER FOAL AND YEARLING SHOW
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-TBC
 
  TH
PENCOED 
COLLEGE
 GLAMORGAN WPCA
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS - 
YOUNG HANDLER
  [email protected] 
Or phoning 07716863378
2ND
3RD
4TH
5TH
6TH
  HOYS
  THE WORLDS MOST FAMOUS HORSE SHOW.
GOOD LUCK AND WELL DONE TO ALL WHO HAVE QUALIFIED .
 
13TH
  SOUTH YORKSHIRE WELSH SHOW
(milton equestrian centre worksop)
                    BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS S GOODWIN (TAMEVALLEY)
SECTION B-MRS S GOODWIN (TAMEVALLEY)
SECTIONC-MR C NEE (ESLIN/ NEEBRO)
SECTION D-MR C NEE (ESLIN/ NEEBRO)
PART BREDS-MR C NEE (ESLIN/ NEEBRO)
 
19TH
20TH
  FAYRE OAKS
  A,B,PART BRED SALES
 
21ST
 WELSH NATIONAL FOAL &           YEARLING SHOW 
                 BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-

21ST
  EASTERN WELSH WPCA
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
Click to edit text
November
 ................Show..........................
 ...........................................Judges......................................................
  ...........................Website/schedulelink...................................................................
1ST
2ND
3RD
COB SALES 
BRIGHTWELLS SALES 
RD
oakridge 
arena
 EAST MIDLANDS WPCA
                   BRONZE
SECTION A -
SECTION B -
SECTION C -
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN- 
Click to edit text
TH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE WELSH SHOW
                    BRONZE 
SECTION A -
SECTION B -
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
TH
NORSE 
SECTION A 
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D
PART BREDS
 
TH
  LANCASHIRE BRANCH NCPA
                     BRONZE
SECTION A -
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
TH
badgworth 
arena 
 AVON AND BORDERS WINTER WOOLLIES
SECTION A -
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D
PART BREDS-
RIDDEN
  TH
 SCOTTISH AND NORTHERN WPCA
 NOT A MEDAL

 
   10TH
  NORTH WESTERN 
WPCA
                    BRONZE 
SECTION A-MR M WOOLLEY (GWYRDDPARC)
SECTION B-MRS G SELLS (PRIESTWOOD)
SECTION C-MR P DE RADE (ZONNEWEIDE)
SECTION D-MR P DE RADE (ZONNEWEIDE)
PART BREDS-
WELSH RIDDEN -

10TH
  GWENT WPCA
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PB-
RIDDEN-
YOUNG HANDLER- 
   10TH
  NORTH EASTERN
WPCA
                     BRONZE 
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-

WELSH RIDDEN-
10TH
  NORTH SCOTLAND WPCA
SECTION A -
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
 
10TH
  SCWPCA
                   BRONZE
SECTION A-MR AJ JAMES (SIANWOOD)
SECTION B-MR AJ JAMES (SIANWOOD)
SECTION C-TBC
SECTION D-TBC
PART BREDS -MR AJ JAMES (SIANWOOD)
NPS
DRESSAGE

   10TH
 TUDOR ROSE
                 BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-MR B HALL (MURRYHALL)
SECTION D-MR B HALL (MURRYHALL)
PART BREDS-
 
TH
   NPS AREA 29

                   BRONZE 
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
Click to edit text
TH
 GWYNEDD WPCS
                   BRONZE
SECTION A -
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
RIDDEN
TH
TH
  ANGLESEY WINTER FAIR
  
SECTION A -
SECTION B -
SECTION C -
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
TH
SCOTTISH WPCA
SECTION A -
SECTION B- 
SECTION C- 
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
 
16TH
 YNYS MON
SECTION A -
SECTION B -
SECTION C -
SECTION D -
PART BREDS -
 
  TH
BLAENAVON AND DISTRICT PONY IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY
                     BRONZE
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
 

17TH
  CLWYD WPCA
SECTION A-MR R HENSBY (LAITHEHILL)
SECTION B-MR R HENSBY (LAITHEHILL)
SECTION C-MRS C INGRAM (NEWBROOK)
SECTION D-MRS C INGRAM (NEWBROOK)
PART BREDS-MR R HENSBY (LAITHEHILL)
SUPREME=MR SHANE ROGERS (LLANRYNYS)
TH
 PRE WINTER FAIR FUN SHOW
SECTION A -
SECTION B -
SECTION C -
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
COLOUREDS-
 
  17TH
 SEWPCA
SECTION A-MR M DAVIES (HENIARTH)
SECTION B-MR M DAVIES (HENIARTH)
SECTION C-MR R MILLER (HENIARTH)
SECTION D-MR R MILLER (HENIARTH)
 
  17TH
 SOUTH WESTERN ASSOCIATION OF WPCS
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
PART BREDS-
 
  17TH
 MIDLAND WPCA
                    BRONZE 
SECTION A -
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
RIDDEN-TBC-
IN HAND-TBC-
 17TH
 PRE WINTER FAYRE FUN SHOW
SECTION A-ENID REES (ERFAN)
SECTION B-ENID REES (ERFAN)
SECTION C-DAFYDD JONES (FRONARTH)
SECTION D-DAFYDD JONES (FRONARTH)
 
  17TH
 BEST OF BRITISH
               BRONZE 
SECTION A-
SECTION B-
SECTION C-
SECTION D-
 
TH
 BRITISH NATIONAL FOAL SHOW
SECTION A -
SECTION B - 
SECTION C -
SECTION D-
PART BREDS
 
Click to edit text
 NOTTS DERBY HORSE SHOW 
 IN HAND-
RIDDEN - 
 
25TH
26TH
 WINTER FAIR
                   BRONZE
SECTION A-MR TD REES (PENANT)
SECTION B-MRS D JONES FAIRYWOOD)
SECTION C-MR JK WALTERS (TYRLLAWN)
SECTION D-MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
PART BRED-MISS EW WILLIAMS (RODNANT,RIANWYN)
WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP-
 
December
 ................Show.........................
 .....................Judges........................................................
  ....................................................................Website/Schedule...............................

1ST
  WEST MERCIA CHRISTMAS
                   BRONZE
SECTION A-MRS P LLOYD (GLENIANT)
SECTON B- MRS P LLOYD (GLENIANT)
SECTION C-MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
SECTION D-MR G DOBBS (LLANGATTOCK)
PART BREDS
Click to edit text
SECTION A 
SECTION B 
SECTION C 
SECTION D 
PART BREDS

If you would like to use this information on this website for your own websites, social media etc please ask our permission. A lot of hard work is going into finding out the judges for us welsh lot and we appreciate it if you asked Mandy Waddington, Sharon Fisher or Tamara Waddington. Thanks!!